Non-Residen
[…] Such documents include, but are not limited to, driver’s licenses, voter registration, tax records, or vehicle registration.”19 27 C.F.R. § 478.11 defines an “identification document” as “a document containing the name, residence address, date of birth, and photograph of the holder and which was made or issued by or under the authority of the United States Government… which, when completed with information concerning a particular individual, is of a type intended or commonly accepted for the purpose of identification of individuals.”20
The ATF ruling also provides what are not sufficient conditions for establishing a “state of residence.”